Search

NameAuthor(s)YearDownloads
11 Expert-interviews on the topic of HEI-Business Cooperation (2010)Todd Davey, Arno Meerman, Victoria Galan Muros2012413
2012 22nd Annual Conference: Report - Responding to Challenges in European Higher Education: Lifelong Learning and the Welfare SocietyEURASHE20121003
2015 Workshop Cooperation: ReportEURASHE2015433
A (never-ending, world-wide) quest for indicators of a Quality Ethos in Higher Education InstitutionGerrie Jacobs, Karina de Bruin, Melanie Jacobs2009414
A Europe-wide response to EmployabilityDavid Coyne2008523
A European classification of higher education institutionsFrans Kaiser2009736
A European Higher Education classification: the contextFrans van Vught2009624
A Guide to Assessing the Quality of InternationalisationAxel Aerden2013899
A new user‐driven multi‐dimensional and multilevel ranking tool in higher education and researchGero Federkeil2011956
A Peer Review Less Ordinary - A case study of an institutionally driven external reviewKarin Riegler2009663
A Research and Evaluation Framework to Monitor Impacts of Curriculum Reform in Maynooth UniversityJames Walsh2016192
A Tribute to transversal expertise: What is the contribution of non-disciplinary experts to evaluation committees in academic programme evaluation in French-speaking Belgium?Denis Berthiaume, Audrey Van Ouytsel, Caty Duykaerts2015286
Academic DugnadKarl Norli2016491
Advancing mutual recognition of accreditation decisionsECA2007434
Agency for Assessment and Accreditation of Higher EducationAmélia Veiga2015451
Agreed European Standards and Guidelines for Quality AssuranceChristian Thune2005665
AHELO Analysis PlanAHELO2010620
AHELO Assessment DesignAHELO2010740
AHELO BrochureAHELO2012776
AHELO Feasibility Study Report - Volume 1: Design and ImplementationKarine Tremblay, Diane Lalancette, Deborah Roseveare201221659
AHELO Feasibility Study Report - Volume 1: Executive SummaryOECD2013726
AHELO Feasibility Study Report - Volume 2: Data Analysis and National ExperiencesOECD20131427
AHELO Feasibility Study Report - Volume 2: Executive SummaryOECD2013849
AHELO Newsletter 1AHELO2009519
AHELO Update May 2012AHELO2012587
ALRAKIS flyerALRAKIS2011669
Alumni powerRaimonda Agnė Medeišienė, Elinga Noreikaitė2017196
An audit model in Croatia - A study based on a pilot project of three HEIsVesna Dodiković-Jurković, Višnja Petrović2008376
An empirical study to strengthen the Quality Assurance System within Western Balkans’ HEIs and Quality Assurance Agencies.Ester Boldrini, György Bazsa2013218
An Innovative Collaboration Between Industry, University and Nonprofit Agency for a Competitive Industry: a Swedish CaseA. Goienetxea Uriarte, M. Urenda Moris, M. Jägstam, A.L. Allert, L. Tööj, M. Karlsson20112537
An interdisciplinary masters course and further education in Ambient Assisted LivingMaxine Saborowski2012977
Analysing Implementation of the European Standards and Guidelines for Quality Assurance at Institutional Level: Outcomes of the IBAR projectDon F. Westerheijden, Jan Kohoutek2013228
Arguments for the social dimensionPL4SD2013810
ARMENQA: Implementation of National and Sectorial Qualifications in ArmeniaKristina Tsaturyan2014785
ARQATA: An International QA Development Project Joint Efforts in a Post-Soviet RegionRuben Topychan, Michèle Wera2013345
ASEM Peer Learning seminar - conclusionsLucien Bollaert2015247
Assessment framework for joint programmesECA2012700
Assessment of cooperation between higher education institutions and employers in EuropeNevena Rakovska, Samo Pavlin, Mateja Melink20144111
Assessment of Quality Cultures in Higher Education Institutions – First Results from the heiQUALITY Cultures ProjectChristine Sattler, Katja Götzen, Karlheinz Sonntag2013781
Assessment report of Joint Master study programme: European Master in migration and intercultural relationsMojca Ramšak, Andreas Kapphan, Esther Adot Giménez,Éva Réka Fazekas, Alenka Braček Lalić, Ronny Heintze2013699
Assessment report on the Erasmus Mundus Master of Science in Marine Biodiversity and ConservationCecilia María Ruiz Esteban, Johan Verreth, Reinhold Hanel, Karl Agius, Ronny Heintze2013683
Assessment report: EMQALGuido Langouche, Irene Montenegro, Elena Valderrama, Josep Manuel Grases, Micaela Millán Urbano, Carme Edo2013723
Assessment report: European Master of Law and EconomicsAxel Aerden2013716
Associate degree / RPL / International ProjectHans Daale2008577
Assuring The Quality Of Internationalisation - Executive ReportESMU20101157
BaLaMa ReportBaLaMa project331
BaLaMa Report ATBaLaMa project349
BaLaMa Report CHBaLaMa project482
BaLaMa Report DEBaLaMa project678
BaLaMa Report EEBaLaMa project178
BaLaMa Report FIBaLaMa project315
BaLaMa Report IEBaLaMa project380
BaLaMa Report NLBaLaMa project232
Barriers and Drivers in European University-Business Cooperation (2011)Todd Davey, Thomas Baaken, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman20111167
Basileus projects: Survey on recognition of study periods abroadValère Meus2010108
Bologna.KG2 ProspectsCANQA2009521
Briefing Paper on ExcellenceAlexandre Wipf, Johan Cloet, Stefan Delplace2014873
Brunei Darussalam External Quality Assurance System & ProceduresBDNAC2015658
Call: Alignment of PHE with Regional Development StrategiesPROCSEE2016323
Call: Organising and monitoring student placements in the world of workPROCSEE2016426
Call: Personal Learning Environments in PHEPROCSEE2016264
Call: Promotion of PHE to respond to skill shortagesPROCSEE2016394
CALOHEE questionnaire: Civil EngineeringCALOHEE2016547
CALOHEE questionnaire: EducationCALOHEE2016310
CALOHEE questionnaire: HistoryCALOHEE2016468
CALOHEE questionnaire: NursingCALOHEE2016269
CALOHEE questionnaire: PhysicsCALOHEE2016306
CALOHEE short presentationCALOHEE2016405
CALOHEE working paper: Common structure for Subject Area based Qualifications Frameworks (Reference Points for the Design and Delivery of Degree Programmes in …) A proposalCALOHEE2016475
CANQA: Central Asian Network on Quality Assurance and AccreditationNatalia Nikitenko2011657
Career services/Journey to the future starts today!Raimonda Agnė Medeišienė, Elinga Noreikaitė2017355
Career services/Journey to the future starts today! - materialRaimonda Agnė Medeišienė, Elinga Noreikaitė2017494
CBHE – The French PerspectiveSolange Pisarz2014604
CBHE –The European PerspectiveHCERES2015303
CELAN final public report of the CELAN projectWolfgang Mackiewicz2013384
CELAN Round-Table ProgrammeCELAN2012527
CELAN Round-Table SpeakersCELAN2012866
CELAN Workshop ProgrammeCELAN2012597
Challenge 2015: Learning Through ExperienceM Herrero2016192
Challenges and Barriers to Assessing and Recognising Excellence in (Professional) Higher EducationAlexandre Wipf, Carol Hall, Linda Messas, Lars Ebert, Regitze Kristensen2015274
Challenges and Goals of Short-Cycle Higher Education - SCHE reflection in European strategic documentsMichal Karpíšek2011601
Challenges of Quality Assurance of Cross-Border Higher Education (CBHE)Alan Wu2015355
Chambers of Commerce in Industry Business Cooperation. Present Experience and Future RoleMieczysław Bak2015526
Collaboration among Providers and Receivers for QA of CBHE: German ViewsOlaf Bartz2015302
Combined internal and external systematic benchmarking as a fruitful tool for quality improvementMalin Östling2010278
Conference conclusionsAnthony F. Camilleri2015197
Considering university-business cooperation from the perspective of graduates’ early careers - paperSamo Pavlin20132583
Considering university-business cooperation from the perspective of graduates’ early careers - presentationSamo Pavlin2013725
Cooperation Personnel Certification forDutch Education /Training InstitutesAart den Boer2016202
Cross-Border Education, Opportunities & Challenges: The UAE ExperienceBadrAboul-Ela2014315
Cross-border Higher Education: The Spanish perspectiveRafael Llavori, Vanessa Duclos2014358
Cross-border reviews of higher education institutions and programmes with an EQAR-registered agencyMelinda Szabo2013834
Crossing borders in quality management. Practical implications for the internationalisation of teaching and learning at Saarland UniversitySonja Schwarz, Katrin Vogel2010307
Cultural brokers and multilinguists: New roles for quality assurance professionals in the EHEAAndrée Sursock, Oliver Vettori2012334
Current practice in External QA reviewsStefan Delplace2009445
Customized x-Learning Environment: e-portfolio integrationAnabela Mesquita, Fernando Moreira, Paula Peres, Lino Oliveira2017181
Delivering ExcellenceStephen Jackson2015253
Demographic change and Healthy Ageing: one of the grand societal challenges of Europe and an opportunity for Universities of Applied SciencesJoost Degenaar2012705
Developing Lifelong Learning Strategies, Business Plans and ActionsGeorge Ubachs2012708
Development of teaching quality and teaching competences through a teaching portfolio – findings from a pilot project at the University of GrazGudrun Salmhofer, Lisa Scheer, 2016140
Developments in Equity Research in EuropeAnthony F. Camilleri20121072
Dialog-based student feedback: formative approaches to evaluate academic teaching and as “crisis intervention”Maiken Bonnes, Christian Ganseuer, Hauke Sanders2014255
Different modes of delivery - Dual Education ProgrammesJohannes Haas2016384
DISCUSS Building a European Platform for Communities of Practice in Lifelong Learning “Creating a Virtual Space for Lifelong Learning”Thomas Fischer2016362
Diversity of Professional Higher Education in Europe / HAPHE project outcomesRaimund Hudak2014774
Draft Quality Framework for Professional Higher Education ExcellenceGuy Aelterman, Lucien Bollaert, John Butler, Anthony F. Camilleri, Johan Cloet, Jeremy Cox, Stefan Delplace, Simona Dimovska, Cécile Dury, Lars Ebert, Justin Fenech, Marek Frankowicz, Carol Hall, Elfriede Heinen, Regitze Sparre Kristensen, Linda Messas, M20151287
Dual Training Experience on Advance Programming on Mechanical Manufacturing FME 3-4Patricia Mora2016169
E-EMCOSU Emerging modes of cooperation between private sector organisations and universitiesEMCOSU2013851
E-QUA (Erasmus QUAlity hosting Framework) Mapping of the European offer of mobility servicesE-QUA project220
EBC*L Life ManagementEBC*L the Netherlands2016159
Effective Approaches to Enhancing the Social Dimension of Higher EducationMary Tupan-Wenno, Anthony F. Camilleri, Melanie Fröhlich, Sadie King20161246
Efficient implementation of LLL strategies at teritorial levelLLL-HUB2016144
Elaboration of Key Economic Strategies and Economic SectorsNevena Rakovska, Gipson Varghese, Renata Verger, Juan de Lucio, Miecyslzav Bak, Mojca Osojnik, Simona Rataj, Mateja Melink, Samo Pavlin20131563
Emerging Modes of Cooperation Between Private Sector Organisation and Universities - Presentation of the project and its preliminary resultsMateja Melink2014753
Employability of Higher Education Graduates in Europe: Projects, Studies and Institutional PracticeSamo Pavlin20131002
Employability of Higher Education Graduates in Europe: Projects, Studies and Institutional Practice - Keynote PaperSamo Pavlin20131180
Employment Outcomes of Young Graduates in Europe and Japan – Empirical Evidence from Graduate Surveys and a New Approach in GermanyHarald Schomburg2009475
Engagement, Empowerment, Ownership – How to nurture the Quality culture in higher educationAnca Greere, Catherine Riley2013397
Engaging In The Modernisation Agenda For European Higher EducationHarry de Boer, Ben Jongbloed, Paul Benneworth, Don Westerheijden, Jon File20121408
Engaging In The Modernisation Agenda For European Higher Education - Executive ReportMichela Arnaboldi2012887
Engaging students in QA: how to use “community organising” techniques in higher educationLukas Bischof2010357
Engaging Students in the Assurance and Enhancement of Teaching and LearningAndy Gibbs, Chris Ashton2006388
Enhancing quality of programmes: connecting internal and external QAFiona Crozier2016211
Enhancing Quality: Fidelity and ContextRay Land2012275
EQArep Survey on Stakeholders’ Demands for Transparency - WP2 ReportMaiki Udam, Liia Lauri, Tiia Bach2013861
EQArep workshop on QA reports for QA agenciesMaria Kelo2014368
EQArep workshop on stakeholders’ transparency needsMaria Kelo2013360
EQF-PRO Excutive SummaryEQF-PRO2010398
EQF-PRO LeafletEQF-PRO2008581
Equity in European Higher Education - Approach to the issue & selected findings of the EquNet projectKai Mühleck2012567
ESG 2015 what has changed and what does it mean for the QA professionals?Maria Kelo2016402
ESG 2015 – What has changed and what does it mean for QA practitioners?Tia Loukkola2016300
ESG 2015: Enhancing quality of programmes – connecting IQA and EQAOrla Lynch2016206
EU Handbook and GlossaryLLL-HUB2015635
EU projects in practise - Bioeconomy in EU and in FinlandKirsi Knuuttila2017457
EU-VIP: Innovating International Placements Through Virtual Mobility: The EU-VIP ProjectMariet Vriens, Wim Van Petegem254
EU-VIP: State-of-the-art in support of virtual placements A study carried out in the framework of the EU-VIP projectUlla Rintala678
EUA Quality Culture ProjectAndrée Sursock2006504
EUR-ACE Accreditation and the IMPALA Study in JAMK School of EngineeringJouni Jurvelin2017173
EURASHE’s interim report on the MAP-ESG projectEURASHE2011585
Euro-Mediterranean perspectives on the complex shifts between external and internal QA of teaching and learning, at strategic and practical levels: Enhancing Quality Assurance Management (EQuAM) in Jordanian universitiesNick Harris, Nicolas Patrici, Abdullah Al-Zoubi, Mohammad Mismar, Bashar K. Hammad, Khaled M Gharaibeh, Rafael Llavori de Micheo2014241
EUROGRADUATE - Feasibility study for a European graduate studyEUROGRADUATE2014686
European Students’ Union QUEST for quality for students project outcomesLiliya Ivanova2012314
Evidence-based UBC development: key results from surveys and directions to move forwardThorsten Kliewe2015527
Evolving Diversity - An overview of equitable access to Higher Education in Europe - ReportAndreas Bohonnek, Anthony F. Camilleri, Dorit Griga, Kai Mühleck, Klemen Miklavič, Dominic Orr20121458
Evolving Diversity - Lifelong learning and Delayed Transition Students: Equity Perspectives - ReportEquNet2012943
Evolving Diversity - Participation of students with an immigrant background in European Higher Education - ReportAnthony F. Camilleri, Dorit Griga, Kai Mühleck, Klemen Miklavič, Daniela Proli, Chripa Schneller20122517
Excellence in teaching and learning: what does it mean?Anthony Dean2015255
Excellence in teaching and learning: what does it mean?Danute Rasimaviciene2015458
Experiences gained from the implementation of Quality Management processes at a Greek higher education institutionPandelis Ipsilantis, Nikolaos Batis, Dimitris Kantas, Ioannis Papadopoulos, Panagiotis Trivellas2011438
Experiences of external reviewStefan Delplace2009392
Export of German Higher Education- the German country reportGerman Accreditation Council2014551
Factors influencing the extent of European University-Business Cooperation (2011)Todd Davey, Arno Meerman, Victoria Galán Muros2011591
FAIR project: Recognition & ESG 1.4Jenneke Lokhoff2016189
Feedback on The Gulf Regional Seminar QACHE Project: Challenges, Good Practices & RecommendationsQACHE2015310
Festival of Professions in MalopolskaRenata Koclęga-Hilevsky2016414
Final external Evaluation of the FLLLEX project - Main outcomes and Impact of the projectMagda Kirsch, Yves Beernaert2012973
Final project report (PL4SD)PL4SD20161445
Final Public Report of the EQF-PRO projectEQF-PRO2010466
Final Public Report of the EquNet projectEquNet2013545
Final Public Report of the FLLLEX projectFLLLEX2012610
Final Public Report of the L5Missing projectL5Missing2011999
Final Public Report of the LLA projectLLA2012958
Final Public Report of the TEAM II projectTEAM-II2010498
Final Public Report of the U-Map projectU-Map2011618
Final Report from CELAN Questionnaire for BusinessIva Voldánová20111030
Flexible learning for working adults in higher education: results, lessons learned and current developments in the Dutch approachPatrick Leushuis2012447
FLLLEX Project Results and Recommendations: Towards an Institutional Strategy for Lifelong Learning in Higher Professional EducationFLLLEX2012836
FLLLEX The Impact of LifeLong Learning Strategies on Profession-oriented Higher Education in Europe - IntroductionKlaas Vansteenhuyse2011570
FLLLEX: introduction and results of a project on Lifelong LearningKlaas Vansteenhuyse2012578
Focusing on innovation competencies –examples of successful projects with the help of EU co-fundingLiisa Kairisto-Mertanen2017611
Footsteps and Pathways for the Lifelong Learner - EQF-PRO Final ReportEQF-PRO2010522
FRAMEWORK Quality ProjectDavid Taylor2004487
Funding Higher Education A View Accros Europe - Executive ReportESMU2010860
General overview of the trends and reforms on external quality assurance in the European UnionStefan Delplace2009576
GIQAC results in Central Asia: case of Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan and KazakhstanNatalia Nikitenko2013783
Glimpses of Quality Assurance in Asia pacificJagannath Patil2015378
Glossary of terms used in the U-Map QuestionnaireU-Map2012371
Graz Quality Management Model for UniversitiesGerald Gaberscik, Andreas Raggautz2008604
Green Paper: Strategies to strengthen collaboration in Higher Education between Europe and the CaribbeanCaribErasmus2012426
Green Skills for Sustainable Development: the SUSDEV projectMarek Frankowicz, Stefan Ignar2017378
Guidelines for collecting stories from LLL learnersLLL-HUB2016168
HAPHE project contextMichal Karpíšek2014368
HBO5 in FlandersSofie Landuyt2012879
Healthy Ageing in the Northern Netherlands: applied research and regional collaborationJoost Degenaar2015507
Higher education for learning and skills development 4.0Raimund Hudak, Anna Frankenberg2017240
Higher Education Governance Reforms Across EuropeHarry de Boer, Jon File20092056
Higher Education Governance Reforms Across Europe - Executive ReportESMU20091666
Higher Education Quality in Florence University: First Analysis of a Self-Assessment Model ImplementationMario Tucci, Luca Cellesi2006876
Higher Education Transparency Tools and the Role of RankingsAndrejs Rauhvargers2013597
Higher Education, Democratic, Culture and Social ResponsibilitySjur Bergan2007362
How to achieve excellence in research, development and innovation?Christophe Debout20152252
How to assess and accredit joint programmes in EuropeKaja Braathen, Mark Frederiks, Nick Harris2010450
HUMERIA InformationHUMERIA2013725
ICT as a catalyst to enhance equity in european higher education: which way forward? - PaperFabio Nascimbeni2011546
IDEAS brochure 2014IDEAS2014470
IDEAS brochure 2015IDEAS2015328
IDEAS HE Equity Practice GridIDEAS20141006
IDEAS ToolkitAnthony F. Camilleri2016227
IDEAS Toolkit - DEAnthony F. Camilleri2016360
IDEAS Toolkit - FRAnthony F. Camilleri2016346
Identifying Effective Approaches to Enhancing the Social Dimension of Higher EducationSadie King2015519
Impact Analysis of Quality Assurance in Higher Education: The Experience of the IMPALA Project (1)Theodor Leiber2017214
Impact Analysis of Quality Assurance in Higher Education: The Experience of the IMPALA Project (2)Theodor Leiber2017594
Impact Analysis of Quality Assurance in Higher Education: working groupsTheodor Leiber2017130
Impact of Lifelong Learning on Professional Higher Education in Europe: a review of findings from the FLLEX-RadarRob Mark2012832
Implementing U-MapFrans van Vught2009461
Implementing U-Map in Estonia: 2011 Case Study ReportFrans Kaiser, Marike Faber, Ben Jongbloed, Jon File, Frans van Vught2011536
Increasing South Baltic Mobility and Understanding Via Virtual Communication Platforms in Nurse EducationHélène Taylor Kelly2017435
Institution's responsibility: Supporting teaching staffIsabel Deprez2016180
Integrating Key Competences into Post-Graduate Courses – achieving reform - PROPOUND ProjectNigel Lloyd2013964
Interim Public Report of the EquNet projectEquNet20111127
Interim Public Report of the FLLLEX projectFLLLEX2011567
Interim Public Report of the LLA projectLLA2010671
Interview with prof. Franc Mali (University of Ljubljana) on University-Business CooperationEMCOSU2013525
Introduction to the theme Professional Higher EducationStefan Delplace20133690
Introduction to the work of ENQA and the QACHE survey for HEIsPaula Ranne2014300
Introduction to the work of ENQA and the QACHE survey for HEIsPaula Ranne2015284
IUT of Nantes and the Factory of the Future / Industry4.0 in machining / Cyber Physical production SystemOlivier Cardin, Mathieu Ritou, Victor Godreau, Fabrice Brau, Sebastien Le Loch, Benoit Furet2017383
Joint NARIC and ENQA Diploma Supplement ProjectGuy Aelterman, Susanna Kärki2008340
Joint programmes: Too many cooks in the kitchen?Axel Aerden, Kaja Braathen, Mark Frederiks (eds.)2010577
Key findings of the EMCOSU project (considerations for higher education institutions and employers)Samo Pavlin2015361
Language Strategies for Enterprises - a Challenge for Europe [unveiling first results from the CELAN project]Margaretha Mazura2011591
LEMONOC Fact SheetLEMONOC2014545
LEMONOC projectLeen Hellinckx2015445
LEMONOC project - supporting materialLeen Hellinckx2015526
LEMONOC: Learning mobility for mutual benefit: Best practice manualLEMONOC2015348
Lessons Learnt from the implementation of the LLL-HUB MethodologyLiliane Esnault, Joël Bonamy2016180
Life-long Learning & Recognition Key Priorities within European Professional Higher Education DevelopmentMichal Karpíšek2012505
Lifelong Learning AGORA - 5 Key Policy RecommendationsAudrey Frith2016166
Lifelong learning: “an important and holistic answer to challenges in our societies when embedded in partnerships” with the learner as a partnerHerman Baert20161032
Linking Lifelong learning policies and the stakeholders. A view from the FLLLEX projectKlaas Vansteenhuyse, Margriet de Jong2012707
Listening clients´ voices: a way to diversityHector Vazquez20091406
LLL-HUB Award CeremonyEtelberto Costa2016179
LLL-HUB projectAudrey Frith2016202
LLL-HUB RecommandationsLLL-HUB2016134
Main Outcomes of the Stakeholders Survey: assessment reportsMaiki Udam2013560
Major findings and recommendations of the MAP-ESG projectFiona Crozier2011339
Managing quality in employability initiatives, maximising student opportunities and minimising the burden on employersMike Grey2015651
MAP-ESG final public report of the MAP-ESG projectNathalie Lugano2012446
Mapping and Characterising PHE in EuropeMarek Frankowicz2013793
Mapping the Implementation and Application of the ESG (MAP-ESG project)MAP-ESG2011562
Małopolska Partnership for Lifelong LearningBarbara Worek2016155
Mentoring and lifelong learning guidanceLLL-HUB2016225
Middlesex University and the management of cross-border HERuth Carter2014289
Models for External Quality Assurance from a European perspectiveAxel Aerden2009590
MODERN Funding Higher Education A View Accros EuropeBen Jongbloed20101884
MODERN LeafletMODERN2008601
Modernising European higher education: Quality assurance for quality enhancementMargie Waters2015318
National Quality Assurance System: Indonesian Policy inHigher Education SystemIllah Sailah2015506
New Approaches to Quality Assurance in the Russian FederationVera Skorobogatova2015274
New impulse for RPL?Hans Daale2012472
New modes of delivery… e-learningMichael Gaebel2016545
New tools for new realities: Intro to the revised European Standards and Guidelines (ESGs) for Quality AssuranceFernando M Galán Palomares2016203
New tools for new realities: Student Centred Learning & the European Standards and Guidelines for Quality AssuranceFernando M Galán Palomares2016223
Non-formal Qualification at level 5 of the Netherlands Qualification Framework (NLQF)Christa Heering2016250
Obersvation report: AQU CatalunyaEva Diaz, Guy Haug2012788
Observation report: AQAS e.vBeata M. Mikolajczyk, Maria E. Weber2013346
Observation report: CNA - Consejo Nacional de AcreditaciónCarme Edo Ros, Guido Langouche2012404
Observation report: Danmarks Evalueringsinstitut (EVADenmark)Maria E. Weber, Mieczyslaw W. Socha2012615
Observation report: FIBAACarme Edo Ros, Jan Willem Meijer2012460
Observation report: SINAES – Sistema Nacional de Acreditación de la Educación SuperiorCarme Edo Ros, Guido Langouche2013519
Observation report: Slovenian Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education (SQAA)Mieczyslaw Socha, Mark Frederiks, Rolf Heusser, Anca Prisacariu2013317
Observation report: ZEvAJolanta Zysko, Agustín Martínez2012379
Observation ReportsTEAM I2007611
OECD Feasibility Study for an Assessment of Higher Education Learning Outcomes (AHELO)Karine Tremblay2009913
Optimizing translator training and student employability through project-based learning: The case of the IATE terminology projectThemis Kaniklidou, Emmanuel Peclaris2017314
ORPHEUS Consensus about Internal, External and International evaluation of PhD Programmes in Biomedicine and Health SciencesRoland Jonsson2012318
Overview of Caribbean countries and their Higher Education systemsCaribErasmus20127885
Perspectives from Receiving Countriesin Asia Pacific : Case of Hong KongW. S. Wong2015321
PHE Definition and Characteristics FrameworkAnthony F. Camilleri, Raimund Hudak2014583
PHExcel Final ReportPHExcel2015372
PHExcel Framework & Methodology Alexandre Wipf, Regitze Sparre Kristensen, Lars Ebert, Anthony F. Camilleri, Linda Messas, Carol Hall, Johan Cloet, Marek Frankowicz2015790
PHExcel Mid-Term ReportPHExcel2014408
PL4SD Country ProfilesPL4SD2016662
PL4SD Info sheet: General information about the projectPL4SD20131520
PL4SD Newsletter #1PL4SD2013562
Policy Challenges for Professional Higher Education in Central and South-Eastern EuropeJasmina Poličnik, Alicia Leonor Sauli Miklavčič, Flavia Alupei-Durach, Žarko Nožica, Ondřej Chrást, Iva Voldánová, Michal Karpíšek, László Dinya, Anna Medve, György Wéber, Réka Racsko, Petra Perényi, Anthony F. Camilleri2017656
Portfolio for non-formal and informal learningLLL-HUB2016204
Potential Role and Missions of Slovak HE within Regional Development Agenda - lessons learnt from the project “Higher Education as a Driver of the Knowledge Society Development”Peter Obdržálek2016180
Preliminary Findings of the SEPHE II-studyYves Beernaert, Pieter Tratsaert, Magda Kirsch2006803
Principles and Guidelines for Assessing and Recognising PHE ExcellenceLars Ebert2015835
Proceedings of EquNet/CEPS SympósionEquNet20101321
Professional Higher Education in Europe: Characteristics, Practice examples and National differences HAPHE1538
Professional Higher Education in Europe: state of the art and emerging trendsMarek Frankowicz2012844
Professional Higher Education in Europe: Towards an emerging model?!Ulf-Daniel Ehlers20131047
Profiling and Quality Assuring Professional Higher EducationAnthony F. Camilleri2013882
Profiling and Quality Assuring Professional Higher EducationAnthony F. Camilleri2013654
Progress Public Report of the EQF-PRO projectEQF-PRO2009430
Progress Public Report of the MODERN projectESMU2010736
Progress Public Report of the TEAM II projectTEAM II2009444
Project Proposals’ Assessment and Evaluation The Point of View of the EvaluatorNina J Zugic2017613
Promoting Aeronautic CareersAna Ribeiro2016188
Promoting cooperation and trust through external quality assurance reportsStephanie Hering, Maiki Udam2013320
Promoting quality enhancement through joint evaluation. A case study of the implementation of the second cycle in three Swedish universities with a view to quality enhancement and benchmarkingHanne Smidt, U. Dalnäs, Kristina Josefson, Maivor Sjölund2010316
Promoting Sustainable Entrepreneurship In Professional Higher Education: a pilot projectYves Beernaert, Magda Kirsch20051134
Promotional Kit EU universities towards CaribbeanIva Voldánová2011621
QA & Accreditation newest trendsStefan Delplace2013662
QA in cross-border education: a UCC perspectiveFiona Crozier2014300
QA system in China and Recognition of Transnational QualificationsXuyan Liu2015425
QACHE Country Report - AustraliaTEQSA2014689
QACHE Country Report - FranceJulien Lecocq, Huong Papin, François Pernot, Solange Pisarz2014492
QACHE Country Report - GermanyKatrin Mayer-Lantermann2014524
QACHE Country Report - SpainANECA2014345
QACHE Country Report - United KingdomQAA2014436
QACHE Country Report - United KingdomFabrizio Trifiro2014244
QACHE Preliminary Analyses of Survey of QA agencies members of APQNJagannath Patil2014401
QACHE Survey Results & AnalysisTariq Al-Sindi2014240
QACHE Survey Results & AnalysisTariq Al-Sindi2015461
Quality & QA from HEI's Vision & MissionLucien Bollaert2014948
Quality - A Change Generator for Higher EducationGabriela M. Atanasiu2006777
Quality and Equality: core values for European Higher EducationDavid Crosier2004613
Quality and quality assurance of student-centred learningAsnate Kažoka2014822
Quality Assurance (QA) in the European processesLucien Bollaert2005694
Quality Assurance and the Social Dimension: Exploring the role of QA agencies in access, retention and employabilityDavid Crosier2013317
Quality assurance frameworks in context: a diversified implementation of the ESG by various French-speaking quality assurance agenciesCaty Duykaerts, Geneviève Le Fort, Julien Lecocq, François Pernot, Julie Nolland2016145
Quality assurance in HEIs' continuing education programmes in a European perspectiveAn Van der Auwera, Karolien Geens, Veerle Hulpiau, Jan Raeymaekers, Cinzia Castelluccio, Angela Ribeiro Cavazzuti2010341
Quality assurance in Latvian Higher education systemBaibaRamiņa2015446
Quality assurance in New Zealand - ASEM Peer Learning ActivityFebruaryEve McMahon2015434
Quality Assurance in the Austrian Higher Education SystemAchim Hopbach2015502
Quality Assurance in the European Higher Education AreaStefan Delplace2009727
Quality Assurance of Cross-Border Higher Education (QACHE) – moving towards strengthened cooperationFabrizio Trifiro2015281
Quality Assurance of Cross-Border Higher Education (QACHE) – moving towards strengthened cooperationFabrizio Trifiro2015269
Quality Assurance of Cross-border Higher Education (QACHE): IntroductionPaula Ranne2014331
Quality Assurance of Cross-border higher education - the European perspectiveRafael Llavori de Micheo2015357
Quality Assurance of Cross-border Higher Education–Perspectives from Asia PacificJagannath Patil2015508
Quality Assurance of Cross-border Higher Education–Perspectives from Asia PacificJagannath Patil2015575
Quality Assurance of Cross-border Higher Education–Views from Asia PacificJagannath Patil2014241
Quality assurance of Lifelong Learning: can higher education benefit?Maarten Coertjens, Pieter-Jan Van de Velde2010295
Quality assurance of Lifelong Learning: can higher education benefit?Maarten Coertjens, Pieter-Jan Van de Velde2010251
Quality culture: embracing the academic community in a “creativity agenda”Valentina Oliveira, Ana Nunes de Almeida, Ana Almeida Pinheiro, Marta Pile2013255
Quality Cultures and Institutional Barriers to ESG1 implementationCatherine Owen2014919
Quality in PHE: what is it all about?Lucien Bollaert2015401
Quality procedures in European Higher Education: ‘Lessons’ from the ENQA 2008 survey and future directionsBožana Knežević, Tanel Sits2008334
Quality Reviews in Service and Support Units: Value Added?Hester Geyser, Dragana Weistra, Ina Pretorius2012653
Quality Tools For PHE Review And ImprovementMalene Dahl Jørgensen, Regitze Sparre Kristensen, Alexandre Wipf, Stefan Delplace20143411
Quality, transparency and enhancement in doctoral educationThomas Ekman Jørgensen2013327
Reaching parts that other instruments can't touch? Quality assurance and the depth of reform through the Bologna processDon F. Westerheijden, Johanna Witte2010678
Recent Challenges for quality assurance in higher educationPaula Ranne2015674
Recent European policy developments in quality assuranceTia Loukkola2012303
Recognising International Quality Assurance Activity in the EHEA (RIQAA)Colin Tück, Melinda Szabo2015277
Recommendations for Higher Education Institutions for the management and enhancement of internal Quality AssuranceLucien Bollaert, Laura Collovati, Stefan Delplace, David Lal, Seamus Puirseil2008608
Regional Strategies of Learning Validation and Education (Bulgaria)Ivan Stoychev2016267
RELEASING THE FULL POTENTIAL OF PROFESSIONAL HIGHER EDUCATION TO SERVE OUR SOCIETIES177
Report on a Consultation on ExcellenceAlexandre Wipf, Johan Cloet2015449
Research excellence in the arts: research, development, innovationJohnny Golding2015440
Results of the PHExcel project & looking forward to the futureJohan Cloet2015215
Selected Components of QM at University of Potsdam: decentralisation, meta-evaluation and external exchangeFrank Niedermeier2015425
SEPHE (Promoting Sustainable Entrepreneurship in Professional Higher Education)SEPHE2004474
Setting up systematic structures for policy-recommendations and best-practice sharing: PROCSEE projectAlicia-Leonor Sauli-Miklavčič2017338
Single Accreditation of Joint Programmes: Pilots Evaluation ReportThomas Blanc de la Carrere, Mark Frederiks2013680
Some Thoughts about ReportsPeter Findlay2014383
SPEAQ Workshop: Practitioner-led quality assurance and enhancementJohn Canning, Ole Helmersen2012310
Strategic Partnership for Building Professional Higher Education Capacity in Europe: the BuildPHE ProjectMarek Frankowicz2017346
Strategic Partnerships And Building A Consortium Of Universities Of Applied Sciences: The Good Practice Of The Urban Research And Education Knowledge Alliance (U!REKA)Erik van den Berg2017308
Striving for a Perfect EnsembleJeremy Cox2015219
Striving for Excellence with PHExcelPHExcel2015624
Student Centred Learning from the teachers’ perspectiveJens Vraa-Jensen2016163
Student-Centred LearningBeate Treml2016264
Student-Centred LearningBlazhe Todorovski2016439
Study on the Diploma Supplement as seen by its usersGuy Aelterman, Bruno Curvale, Armağan Erdoğan, Emmi Helle, Susanna Kärki, Charlotte Miles, Françoise Profit 20051042
Supporting mechanisms in European University-Business Cooperation (2011)Todd Davey, Thomas Baaken, Victoria Galan Muros, Arno Meerman2011407
Survey of Quality Assurance of Cross-border Higher Education: Survey Results and AnalysisANQAHE2014383
Survey on Quality Assurance of Cross-Border Higher Education (QACHE) - Key Messages from Asia PacificJagannath Patil2014329
Survey on the new approaches to quality assurance in ASEM countriesMarc Vanholsbeeck2015365
Teaching and Learning at Kauno Kolegija/University of Applied SciencesNijole Zinkeviciene2012993
Tertiary Short Cycle & Het Bologna-Proces - NLRoland Vermeesch454
The Benefits of Mutual Recognition of Accreditation and Quality Assurance DecisionsECA2008476
The challenge of writing competency-based learning outcomesAstrid Scholten, Jenneke Lokhoff2008624
The challenges of QA of CBHE: European QA AgenciesVanessa Duclos2014310
The challenges of QA of CBHE: European QA AgenciesRafael Llavori de Micheo, Vanessa Duclos2014350
The Concept and The Initiative for E-Government Doctoral StudyMladen Mauher20132513
The Danish Accreditation InstitutionKristian Klausen2015460
The Development of an Internal Quality Assurance Policy for Research at the University of CyprusElpida Keravnou-Papailiou20061085
The Erasmus Mundus Programme: an introductionFabio Nascimbeni2012673
The Erasmus Mundus Programme: an introduction (2)Cristina Brecciaroli2011458
The European Classification of Higher Education InstitutionsFrans A. van Vught, F. Kaiser, Jon M. File, C. Gaethgens, R. Peter, Don F. Westerheijden20101968
The European Commission’s tools to enhance transparencySophia Eriksson Waterschoot2009455
The European Strategy for Internationalisation of Higher EducationIva Voldánová2012778
The Final Stage of the Bologna Process & BeyondStefan Delplace2008828
The German Accreditation SystemOlaf Bartz2015648
The Implications of University-Business Cooperation in Europe: the TUNING perspectiveRobert Wagenaar2015560
The importance of quality assurance in the development of extra-occupational courses of studyKathrin Wetzel, Bernd Dobmann2013421
The Innovation Union, Societal Challenges & Universities of Applied SciencesJussi Halttunen2011772
The Innovation Union, Societal Challenges and Universities of Applied Sciences (2)Henrik Wolff2011499
The MAP-ESG project: the E4 joint report & ENQA’s view on the implementation of the ESGFiona Crozier2012509
The Norwegian Approach to the Recognition of Refugees’ QualificationsJoachim Gümüs Kallevig2016652
The QA system in Belgium, in the French-speaking HE sectorCaty Duykaerts2015253
The QA system in Flanders from study programme to institutionLucien Bollaert2015248
The Quality Assurance of Cross Border Higher Education –Mission Impossible?Carolyn Campbell2014271
The quality assurance of Cross-Border Higher Education: an UK perspectiveFabrizio Trifiro2014271
The recognition of qualifications awarded by joint programmesAxel Aerden, Hanna Reczulska2010404
The Role of Education in Quality Management – Grasping the NettleCarol Hall2015423
The Role of Higher Education Institutions in the Support of Regions Innovation DevelopmentZbynek Pitra2009555
The role of quality assurance as a „transparency tool“ and the multiple purpose of external quality assurance and quality assurance reportsAchim Hopbach2013771
The role of quality assurance as a „transparency tool“ and the multiple purposes of external quality assurance and quality assurance reportsAchim Hopbach2014394
The role of teachers in QAJens Vraa-Jensen2016568
The role of the administrative staff in the internal quality assurance systems: the case of the state-funded universities in PolandAgnieszka Feliks-Długosz, Piotr Ciesielski2014533
The State of European UBC (2012)Todd Davey, Thomas Baaken, Victoria Galan Muros, Arno Meerman2012334
The TSC project Analysis of the Tertiary Short Cycle Educations in EuropeEURASHE2001431
The UBC Ecosystem (2012)UBC2012442
The University of the West Indies Mundus ACP and other EU Funded ProjectsSharan C. Singh2012792
Toward a multi-perspective model of quality culture in Higher Education Institutions?G. Bendermacher, M. oude Egbrink, I. Wolfhagen, D. Dolmans2013326
Towards A Strategic Management Agenda For University Knowledge ExchangePaul Benneworth2011568
Typologies of Lifelong Learners in Professional Higher Education and their relevance for LLL strategies of Higher Education Institutions (HEIs)Sigrid Nindl20121097
U-Map institutional questionnaireU-Map2010521
U-Map: A University Profiling ToolU-Map2010863
U-Map: A University Profiling Tool: 2011 Update ReportFrans van Vught, Jon File, Frans Kaiser, Ben Jongbloed, Marike Faber2011474
U-Multirank: Design and Testing the Feasibility of a Multidimensional Global University Ranking - Final ReportFrans van Vught, Frank Ziegele (eds.)20112122
UBC country profile: Austria (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013433
UBC country profile: Belgium (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013474
UBC country profile: Finland (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013404
UBC country profile: France (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013269
UBC country profile: Germany (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013300
UBC country profile: Ireland (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013322
UBC country profile: Italy (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013263
UBC country profile: Netherlands (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013263
UBC country profile: Poland (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013396
UBC country profile: Portugal (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken 2013376
UBC country profile: Spain (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken 2013315
UBC country profile: Sweden (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galan Muros, Magnus Klofsten and Arno Meerman2013447
UBC country profile: Turkey (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013276
UBC country profile: United Kingdom (2013)Todd Davey, Victoria Galán Muros, Arno Meerman, Thomas Baaken2013493
University Engagement And Regional InnovationPaul Benneworth20102086
Updating curricula in response to labor market needsDimitar Dimitrov, Mariana Ivanova, Petar Petrov, Patricia Georgieva, Ekaterina Arabska2017316
Updating curricula in response to labor market needs - paperDimitar Dimitrov, Mariana Ivanova, Petar Petrov, Patricia Georgieva, Ekaterina Arabska2017354
Using FLLLEX results in developing an institutional strategy on Lifelong LearningGökay Özerim2012592
Virtual Campus Development on the Basis of Subsidiarity: The EVS ApproachRon Cörvers/Joop de Kraker161
Vocational education and training and Adult education: Recent developmentsJoao Santos20161358
Welcome and opening of the Launch conference of the MAP-ESG projectStefan Delplace2012541
What characterizes excellent policies and strategies?Eugenija Vagneriene2015203
What do agencies provide? – Main outcomes of the survey „Use and usefulness of quality assurance reports“Stephanie Hering2014391
What do Caribbean students look for? The project web portalJoran van Aart2012676
What do the institutions do, know, and need?Maria Kelo2014268
Опыт Ассоциации EdNet по развитию и продвижению системы гарантии качества в высших учебных заведениях Кыргызской РеспубликиNatalia Bragina2008765